GHG launches a new district polyclinic in Tbilisi
Georgia Healthcare Group PLC (the "Group" or “GHG”) announces that it has launched a new district polyclinic (outpatient clinic) in Tbilisi, in the Saburtalo neighbourhood, covering a population of c.240,000.  Like the other polyclinics, it caters to all age groups and provides a wide range of outpatient services, including general practitioner and specialist physician consultations, imaging and functional diagnostics, as well as clinical, biochemical and serological laboratory tests.
The launch is consistent with the Group’s strategy to enhance the footprint of our polyclinics and develop a nationwide chain to provide quality outpatient services to a much larger part of Georgia’s population.GHG now operates a total of 17 district polyclinics, of which 10 are located in Tbilisi, the capital city, and seven in the regional centres.